ARİF YEŞİLBUCAK - TUBA BUTİK

RELATED PERSON APPLICATION FORM

  1. GENERAL EXPLANATIONS

In the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), natural persons whose personal data are processed (“Relevant Person”) are granted certain rights regarding the processing of their personal data with Article 11 of the Law. According to this;

a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the conditions under Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and in particular the reasons requiring its processing in accordance with the relevant law and other legislation, disappear,

f) Requesting notification of the transactions made with the request for the correction or deletion of personal data, to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

  1. APPLICATION METHODS

6698 p. Law m. in accordance with 13/1; Applications to be made to Arif Yeşilbucak Company, which is the data controller, regarding these rights, must be submitted in writing via registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller by the data controller and registered in the data controller's system. It can make a request from our Company, which is the data controller, by sending a message to the e-mail address of [email protected] or by other methods determined/to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”).

Applications to be made in writing to our company, by printing out this Related Person Application Form: With the application of the Related Person in person, through a notary public, by the relevant Person, p. 5070. It can be done by signing with the "secure electronic signature" defined in the Electronic Signature Law and sending it to the registered e-mail address of the Company.

You can find information on how the applications to be made via written and e-mail will be delivered to us from the table below:

Başvuru Yöntemi

Adres

Açıklama

Şahsen Başvuru (İlgili Kişi’nin bizzat gelerek kimliğini tesvik edici belge ile başvurması)

Türkali Mahallesi Ihlamurdere Cad. No:47 Beşiktaş/İstanbul

Zarfın üzerine “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

Noter Vasıtasıyla Başvuru

Türkali Mahallesi Ihlamurdere Cad. No:47 Beşiktaş/İstanbul

Tebligat zarfına “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

Güvenli Elektronik İmza

[email protected]

E-posta’nın konu kısmına “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

Elektronik Posta ile (ilgili kişi tarafından veri sorumlusuna daha önce bildirilen ve veri sorumlusunun sisteminde kayıtlı bulunan elektronik posta adresini kullanmak şartıyla)

[email protected]

E-posta’nın konu kısmına “Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu Kapsamında Bilgi Talebi” yazılacaktır.

Applications submitted to us will be answered within 30 (thirty) days from the date of receipt of the request by one of the methods specified above, according to the nature of the request, in accordance with the second paragraph of Article 13 of the Law. Our answers will be delivered to the applicant in writing or electronically in accordance with Article 13 of the Law. In case the request requires additional costs, according to the “Communiqué on Procedures and Principles for Application to the Data Controller” published by the Board; 1 Turkish Lira transaction fee for each page over ten pages; If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD, flash memory, the fee that may be requested by the data controller will be requested in a way that does not exceed the cost of the recording medium.

Click to access the Related Person Application Form.

Çerez Kullanımı

Size daha iyi bir alışveriş deneyimi sunabilmek için kişisel veri politikamız doğrultusunda çerezler kullanıyoruz. Daha fazla bilgi için tıklayınız.